Accident Summary Nr: 109605.015 - Employee fractures his leg and knee when caught in vehicle r

Accident Summary Nr: 109605.015 -- Report ID: 0951510 -- Event Date: 09/26/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1349851.01509/27/2018713910Troon Golf Llc Dba Kapalua Plantation Golf Course

Abstract: At 7:15 a.m. on September 26, 2018, an employee was operating a club car and was driving down a 10-degree slop on the golf club. The employee misjudged a turn and tipped the vehicle over, pinning him to the ground. The employee fractured his left leg and his right knee. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Fracture, Golf Cart, Knee, Leg, Pinned, Roll-Over

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1349851.015 50 M Hospitalized injury