Accident Summary Nr: 109594.015 - Employee suffers heart attack and dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1349845.015 | 09/26/2018 | 213112 | Big D'S Pumping, Inc. |
Abstract: At 345 p.m. on September 25, 2018, an employee had taken a pipe joint to a oil and gas yard and was climbing back into his work truck when he collapsed and died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1349845.015 | 57 | M | Fatality | Operations & systems researchers and analysts |