Accident Summary Nr: 109585.015 - Employee fractures hand while building window frames with st
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1349109.015 | 09/25/2018 | 453930 | Redman Homes Inc |
Abstract: At 7:30 a.m. on June 22, 2018, an employee was installing corner beads on manufactured windows using a staple gun. The employee's ladder shook and he was knocked off balance when he shot a staple, hitting his hand and fracturing it. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1349109.015 | 44 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |