Accident Summary Nr: 109577.015 - Employee suffers steam burns
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1344366.015 | 09/06/2018 | 722211 | Caribbean Restaurants Llc |
Abstract: At 2:42 p.m. on September 21, 2018, Employee # 1 placed hamburgers inside the round up and raised his hands towards the microwave, placing his abdomen over the oven. Steam burned Employee # 1, and he was hospitalized for treatment.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1344366.015 | 31 | M | Hospitalized injury |