Accident Summary Nr: 109569.015 - Employee riding lawn mower is struck by truck and is killed

Accident Summary Nr: 109569.015 -- Report ID: 0454714 -- Event Date: 09/13/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1348312.01509/14/2018561730Diversified Service Associates, Inc.

Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on September 13, 2018, an employee was driving on a zero turn lawn mower southwest on the road in the right lane. A pickup truck struck the back of the zero turn lawn mower, killing the employee.

Keywords: Lawn Mower, Pickup Truck, Struck By, Traffic Accident

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1348312.015 75 M Fatality Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm