Accident Summary Nr: 109567.015 - Employee falls from ladder and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1349718.015 | 09/26/2018 | 238170 | Roofing & More Inc |
Abstract: At 1:58 on September 26, 2018, an employee was climbing a ladder and felt dizzy. The employee fell from the ladder and fractured his skull when he landed on the concrete slab. The employee was killed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Maintenance or repair | 3 | 25 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1349718.015 | 20 | M | Fatality | Distance of Fall: 25 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 25 feet Cause: Exterior carpentry Fatality Cause: |