Accident Summary Nr: 109541.015 - Employee amputates two toes after being run over by forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1349507.015 | 09/27/2018 | 493120 | Summit Cold Storage Corporation |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on August 31, 2018, an employee was walking through a warehouse when his right foot was run over by a forklift that was exiting a freezer. The employee amputated two of his toes and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1349507.015 | 77 | M | Hospitalized injury |