Accident Summary Nr: 109539.015 - Employee'S Finger Is Crushed By Door And Is Amputated
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1349489.015 | 09/27/2018 | 561311 | People Ready |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on September 24, 2018, an employee was replacing baseboards near a door and had rested his hand on the door jamb. The employee's ring finger was crushed when someone closed the door. The employee amputated his finger and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1349489.015 | 60 | M | Hospitalized injury |