Accident Summary Nr: 109522.015 - Two employees are shot and killed in robbery
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1349322.015 | 09/18/2018 | 722210 | Chilis Grill & Bar |
Abstract: At 1:30 a.m. on September 15, 2018, four employees were cleaning a restaurant in preparation for closing when a robbery took place. The two employees were escorted to an office in the establishment and shot them. Neither one of the employees, who received gunshot wounds to their heads, survived.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1349322.015 | 37 | M | Fatality | Managers and administrators, n.e.c | |
| 2 | 1349322.015 | 29 | M | Fatality | Cooks, except short order |