Accident Summary Nr: 109521.015 - Employee collapses and is found unconscious by pallet
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1330789.015 | 07/18/2018 | 493110 | Walmart Distribution Center |
Abstract: At 1:30 a.m. on July 17, 2017, an employee was applying shrink wrap to a pallet and was found collapsed nearby. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1330789.015 | 23 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |