Accident Summary Nr: 109517.015 - Employee fractures hip after tripping over air hose
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1349267.015 | 09/24/2018 | 441110 | Grappone Imports, Inc. |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on September 21, 2018, an employee was walking through the shop when he tripped over one of the air hoses and fell to the ground, fracturing his hip. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1349267.015 | 74 | M | Hospitalized injury | Bus drivers |