Accident Summary Nr: 109513.015 - Employee suffers heart attack on scaffold and dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1349222.015 | 09/26/2018 | 1711 | 238210 | 317721967 - Premier Automation Contractors Inc |
Abstract: At 3:30 a.m. on September 26, 2018, an employee was working on some scaffolding and, when his coworkers looked over, they saw the employee laying on the scaffold. They administered CPR but the employee remained unresponsive. No specific details were provided to indicate cause of death.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | Other | Under $50,000 | 1 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1349222.015 | 28 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |