Accident Summary Nr: 109489.015 - Employee receives electrical shock, falls, and is run over b

Accident Summary Nr: 109489.015 -- Report ID: 0950623 -- Event Date: 09/25/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1349046.01509/25/2018111335Timiran, Inc.

Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on September 25, 2018, an employee driving a tractor and ran into a material elevator with high voltage lines. The employee received an electrical shock and was run over by the tractor when he fell from it. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Electric Shock, Elevator, Fall, Power Lines, Run Over, Tractor

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1349046.015 54 M Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction