Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident: 109480.015 - Employee Sustains Heart Attack While Working At Desk

Accident: 109480.015 -- Report ID: 0355112 -- Event Date: 09/20/2018
InspectionOpen DateSICEstablishment Name
1349009.01509/24/2018Ngroup, Inc.

At 8:35 p.m. on September 20, 2018, an employee was working at his desk performi ng clerical duties and sustained a cardiac arrest. The employee was hospitalize d.

Keywords: cardiac arrest, heart, heart attack

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Age Sex Degree Nature Occupation
1 1349009.015 41 F Fatality Administrative support occupations, n.e.c.