Accident Summary Nr: 109476.015 - Employer amputates fingertip after catching hand in between
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1348996.015 | 09/26/2018 | 321113 | Mb Manufacturing Corp. |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on September 1, 2018, an employee was removing a piece of log trim and caught his hand in between the roller conveyor and chain conveyor. The employee amputated the tip of one of his fingers. Hospitalization was not required.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1348996.015 | 57 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |