Accident Summary Nr: 109475.015 - Employee falls while walking on sales floor and breaks knee
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1310870.015 | 04/23/2018 | 453220 | Daiso Holdings Usa Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:15 p.m. on April 6, 2018, an employee was walking on the sales floor and fell. The employee was hospitalized with a fractured knee cap.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1310870.015 | 55 | F | Hospitalized injury | Stock and inventory clerks |