Accident: 109393.015 - Employee Falls From Roof, Incurs Fractures And Lung Puncture
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1348346.015 | 09/14/2018 | Green Hammer Llc |
At 9:00 a.m. on September 19, 2018, Employee #1, employed by a construction comp any, was engaged in roofing work for a one-story residential structure. He lost his footing and fell. Emergency services transported the employee to the hospi tal, where he was admitted and treated for multiple fractured ribs, fractured ce rvical vertebrae, and a punctured lung.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | 1 | 18 |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1348346.015 | 47 | M | Hospitalized injury | Carpenter | FallDist: FallHt: Cause: Installation Of Decking-Initial Laying Deck (Incl FatCause: |