Accident Summary Nr: 109367.015 - Employee twists and fractures right leg on damaged concrete
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1348176.015 | 09/19/2018 | 312111 | Coca-Cola Bottling Company United, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:45 a.m. on September 13, 2018, an employee was running outside to get a wood pallet from the recycle area. The employee lost his footing on damaged concrete and his right leg buckled. He sustained a broken bone in his right leg as the leg twisted and he fell on it.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1348176.015 | 22 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |