Accident Summary Nr: 109365.015 - Employee sustains forearm fracture in fall down steps
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1347549.015 | 09/24/2018 | 623110 | The Highlands At Wyomissing |
Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on August 25, 2018, an employee was walking down outdoor steps when she tripped and fell to the pavement, resulting in a fractured right forearm.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1347549.015 | 78 | F | Hospitalized injury | Nursing aides, orderlies, and attendants |