Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident Summary Nr: 109364.015 - Employee Is Felling Trees And Is Struck In The Head

Accident Summary Nr: 109364.015 -- Report ID: 0111700 -- Event Date: 09/21/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1348146.01509/21/2018561730A Tree Health Company Inc.

Abstract: At 11:30 on September 21, 2018 an employee was felling trees and was struck in t he head by one of them.

Keywords: head, struck by, tree felling

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1348146.015 44 M Fatality Agriculture and forestry teachers