Accident Summary Nr: 109364.015 - Employee Is Felling Trees And Is Struck In The Head
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1348146.015 | 09/21/2018 | 561730 | A Tree Health Company Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:30 on September 21, 2018 an employee was felling trees and was struck in t he head by one of them.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1348146.015 | 44 | M | Fatality | Agriculture and forestry teachers |