Accident Summary Nr: 109343.015 - Employee is killed when pinned between two vehicles
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1347934.015 | 09/19/2018 | 562111 | Modern Waste Systems |
Abstract: At 7:45 a.m. on September 18, 2018, an employee was loading refuse into a garbage truck when he was struck by a passing 1997 Ford F-150 pickup truck. The employee became pinned between the garbage truck and the pickup truck and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1347934.015 | 28 | M | Fatality |