Accident Summary Nr: 109333.015 - Employee sustains amputation of finger when sanding
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1347847.015 | 09/11/2018 | 331512 | Tech Cast Holdings, Llc |
Abstract: At 1:11 p.m. on August 31, 2018, an employee was sanding when a block grabbed and slammed on the table. The employee sustained an amputation of the left index finger above the nail.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1347847.015 | 47 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |