Accident Summary Nr: 109303.015 - Employee fractures foot when struck by moving forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1347563.015 | 09/13/2018 | 325620 | Affable Services Llc |
Abstract: At 12:15 p.m. on September 12, 2018, an employee was standing outside of a secured storage area where packing labels are stored. A forklift operator backed into the employee causing him to fall down. The employee's foot became pinned next to tire of forklift, and he sustained multiple fractures and contusions in left foot.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1347563.015 | 72 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Order clerks |