Accident Summary Nr: 109294.015 - Employee receives shoulder laceration when saw kicks back wh
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1347463.015 | 09/19/2018 | 237110 | Priority Excavating, Llc |
Abstract: At 10:45 a.m. on September 17, 2018, an employee was cutting fifteen inch concrete pipe with a saw when the saw bladed kicked back and struck the employee on the shoulder. The employee received a laceration to his shoulder.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highway, road, street | New project or new addition | ||||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1347463.015 | 19 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |