Accident Summary Nr: 109268.015 - Employee fractures rib and arm in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1334574.015 | 07/31/2018 | 236118 | Tga Construction Llc. |
Abstract: At 8:49 a.m. on July 31, 2018, an employee was working from a ladder to remove a two inch by four inch board from the edge of a tree house. At some point, the employee fell twenty feet and received fractures to his rib and arm.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | New project or new addition | 1 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1334574.015 | 32 | M | Hospitalized injury | Carpenters | Distance of Fall: 20 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 20 feet Cause: Exterior carpentry Fatality Cause: |