Accident Summary Nr: 109261.015 - Employee faints while exiting a tractor cab and is hospitali

Accident Summary Nr: 109261.015 -- Report ID: 0950624 -- Event Date: 04/27/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1316257.01505/04/2018484110Vito Trucking, Llc

Abstract: At 11:45 a.m. on April 27, 2018, an employee was sitting inside the tractor and fell to the ground when he fainted. The employee was hospitalized with multiple fractures to include skull and wrist fractures as well as infections.

Keywords: Fainted, Fall, Fracture, Infection, Skull, Tractor, Wrist

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1316257.015 60 M Hospitalized injury Truck drivers, heavy