Accident Summary Nr: 109257.015 - Employee is struck in face by freight car door and lacerates
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1329907.015 | 07/12/2018 | 562920 | Belfor Usa Group, Inc |
Abstract: At 6:00 a.m. on July 3, 2018, an employee was closing a freight car door and was struck in the face when it bounced back, lacerating his mouth and swelling his face. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1329907.015 | 61 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |