Accident Summary Nr: 109247.015 - Employee is caught by electrical arc flash and sustains faci
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1347132.015 | 09/18/2018 | 221122 | Linetec Services |
Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on September 7, 2018, an employee was working with live electrical wires and was caught when there was an arc flash, leaving him with second degree burns to his neck and face. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1347132.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Electrical power installers and repairers |