Accident Summary Nr: 109244.015 - Employee sustains burns when extinguishing a fire
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1307352.015 | 04/05/2018 | 423310 | Jt Shannon Lumber Company |
Abstract: At 11:45 p.m. on March 31, 2018, an employee was sweeping around the silo. The silo caught fire and the employee was burned when the flames intensified.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1307352.015 | 48 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |