Accident Summary Nr: 109239.015 - Employee injures hand when caught in chain and sprocket
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1347016.015 | 09/17/2018 | 445110 | Heb Lp Kyle No. 00014 |
Abstract: At 5:24 p.m. on September 14, 2018, an employee was cleaning a tortilla machine and caught her hands in the rotating chain and sprocket. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1347016.015 | 51 | F | Hospitalized injury | Bakers |