Accident Summary Nr: 109237.015 - Employee is injured after tripping on crack in the asphalt
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1347004.015 | 09/17/2018 | 611110 | San Lorenzo Unified School District |
Abstract: At 8:15 a.m. on August 23, 2019, an employee at a middle school was walking on an asphalt blacktop in the school yard. The employee tripped over a raised crack in the blacktop, resulting in abrasions and bruises to her face, right arm, and right knee.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1347004.015 | 70 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Teachers, secondary school |