Accident Summary Nr: 109230.015 - Employee sustains concussion when struck by forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1336748.015 | 08/08/2018 | 444130 | Richlieu America Ltd. |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on July 30, 2018, Employee #1 was walking behind a forklift. The employee was struck by the forklift and sustained a concussion. He was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1336748.015 | 52 | M | Hospitalized injury |