Accident Summary Nr: 109207.015 - Employee fractures skull, elbow, and wrist in fall from ladd
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1346881.015 | 09/17/2018 | 238210 | Southern Atlantic Electric Company, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on September 6, 2018, an employee was working on a light fixture while standing on a ladder. At some point the employee fell from the ladder and received fractures to his skull, elbow, and wrist. The employee was hospitalized for an unspecified amount of time for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1346881.015 | 62 | M | Hospitalized injury | Electrical and electronic engineers |