Accident Summary Nr: 109190.015 - Employee is bitten by insect during maintenance
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1346701.015 | 09/13/2018 | 531311 | Ambling Property Investments, Llc |
Abstract: On August 31, 2018, an employee was performing some apartment maintenance and was bitten by an insect he hadn't seen. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1346701.015 | 32 | M | Hospitalized injury |