Accident Summary Nr: 109189.015 - Employee sustains injuries in pallet jack collision
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1346700.015 | 09/17/2018 | 339999 | Milwaukee Electric Tool Corporation |
Abstract: At 4:00 a.m. on September 14, 2018, an employee was operating an electric stand up pallet jack when it collided with a stand up lift, resulting in a laceration and fractured right leg.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1346700.015 | 34 | M | Hospitalized injury |