Accident: 109189.015 - Employee Sustains Injuries In Pallet Jack Collision
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1346700.015 | 09/17/2018 | Milwaukee Electric Tool Corporation |
At 4:00 a.m. on September 14, 2018, an employee was operating an electric stand up pallet jack when it collided with a stand up lift, resulting in a laceration and fractured right leg.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1346700.015 | 34 | M | Hospitalized injury |