Accident Summary Nr: 109186.015 - Employee amputates hand while cleaning lawn mower blade
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1346678.015 | 09/14/2018 | 713910 | Highland Springs Country Club |
Abstract: At 10:45 a.m. on August 23, 2018, an employee was cleaning grass from a mower blade while it was running and amputated his hand. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1346678.015 | 29 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |