Accident Summary Nr: 109170.015 - Employee is struck and killed by dump truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1346555.015 | 09/10/2018 | 484220 | K&Wl Transportation Llc |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on September 10, 2018, an employee was standing behind a dump truck that was stopped at the top of a hill. The truck rolled backwards and struck the employee, resulting in his death.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1346555.015 | 47 | M | Fatality | Driver-sales workers |