Accident: 109166.015 - Employee Incurs Multiple Injuries In Fall From Forklift
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1325736.015 | 06/26/2018 | Springs Global Us, Inc. |
At 6:30 a.m. on June 26, 2018, Employee #1 was operating a forklift, picking ord ers. The employee forgot to reattach his lanyard to the safety harness. He fell 10 feet onto the concrete floor and sustained multiple injuries, including a hea d injury. The employee was hospitalized for two or more days
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1325736.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury |