Accident Summary Nr: 109134.015 - Employee suffers cardiac arrest after vehicular crashes and

Accident Summary Nr: 109134.015 -- Report ID: 0950625 -- Event Date: 09/13/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1346159.01509/13/2018493120P R Farms, Inc

Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on September 13, 2018, an employee was driving a vehicle at a job site when the vehicle hit a pole. The employee suffered cardiac arrest and died.

Keywords: Cardiac Arrest, Traffic Accident, Vehicle

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1346159.015 70 M Fatality Electricians