Accident: 109132.015 - Employee Is Struck By Tree Top After Trimming And Is Killed
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1346363.015 | 09/14/2018 | 3 Majors Tree Service & Landscaping Llc. |
At 6:45 p.m. on September 13, 2018, an employee was trimming the tree top with a chainsaw. The employee was struck in the head by the tree top as it fell from the tree stem and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1346363.015 | 60 | M | Fatality | Chainsaw Operator |