Accident Summary Nr: 109127.015 - Employee fractures leg while exiting dump truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1346320.015 | 09/13/2018 | 237110 | Scott Belknap Well Drilling, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:50 a.m. on September 4, 2018, an employee was getting out of a dump truck. The employee missed the step down, slipped and fell. The employee received a leg fracture in the fall from the truck.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1346320.015 | 58 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |