Accident Summary Nr: 109123.015 - Employee is run over and killed by concrete cutter
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1346271.015 | 09/13/2018 | 517910 | Hylan Datacom & Electrical Llc |
Abstract: At 9:43 a.m. on September 13, 2018, an employee was standing in front of a concrete cutter when it ran over him. The employee was crushed beneath the vehicles front right tire, killing him.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Highway, road, street | Alteration or rehabilitation | 0 | 0 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1346271.015 | 60 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Cutting concrete pavement Fatality Cause: |