Accident Summary Nr: 109103.015 - Employee is struck and killed by motor vehicle

Accident Summary Nr: 109103.015 -- Report ID: 0214700 -- Event Date: 09/12/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1346099.01509/13/2018562998V Garofalo And Sons Carting, Inc.

Abstract: At 1:00 p.m. on September 12, 2018, an employee was picking up recyclables from residential homes when the employee was struck and killed by a moving vehicle.

Keywords: Struck By, Traffic Accident

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1346099.015 31 M Fatality Garbage collectors