Accident Summary Nr: 109095.015 - Two employees incur multiple injuries when water truck rolls
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1337746.015 | 08/10/2018 | 238910 | M. Wilton Construction Company |
Abstract: At 3:35 p.m. on August 8, 2018, Employee #1 and Employee #2 were operating a water truck when it stalled on an incline. The vehicle rolled and both employees were injured. Combined the employees received injuries that include: forehead laceration, fractured collar bone, back injury and ear laceration.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1337746.015 | 18 | M | Hospitalized injury | Truck drivers, heavy | |
2 | 1337746.015 | 17 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |