Accident Summary Nr: 109090.015 - Employee falls from mobile scaffold and fractures leg
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1345989.015 | 09/12/2018 | 238310 | Rockwell Drywall Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:45 a.m. on September 7, 2018, an employee was working from a mobile scaffold to apply mud to drywall seams. At some point, the employee fell from the mobile scaffold and fractured his right leg (femur).
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi-family dwelling | New project or new addition | 4 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1345989.015 | 33 | M | Hospitalized injury | Drywall installers | Distance of Fall: 6 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 6 feet Cause: Installing interior walls, ceilings, doors Fatality Cause: |