Accident Summary Nr: 109089.015 - Employee is run over by Kubota ATV and incurs liver injuries
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1345990.015 | 09/12/2018 | 111335 | Vann Brothers Lp |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on July 30, 2018, Employee #1 was traveling from field 303 to field 308. In route to field 308, along a neighboring property, he stopped to pick up trash near a ditch. Employee #1 was alone and as he went into the ditch, the vehicle rolled into the ditch, on top of him. The employee was hospitalized with internal injuries to the liver.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1345990.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |