Accident Summary Nr: 109085.015 - Employee suffers from heat exhaustion

Accident Summary Nr: 109085.015 -- Report ID: 0950647 -- Event Date: 08/27/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1342971.01508/30/2018211111Hvi Cat Canyon, Inc.

Abstract: At 1:15 p.m. on August 27, 2018, Employee #1 was working with other to setup production rig to service oil well. The employee felt dizzy, informing the rig operator of his condition. The employee sat down and eventually vomited and could not work. The employee was treated for heat exhaustion.

Keywords: Heat Exhaustion, Vomit

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1342971.015 30 M Non Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction