Accident Summary Nr: 109084.015 - Employee falls forward into table and fractures facial bones
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1345969.015 | 09/13/2018 | 327320 | E.E. Austin & Son, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on September 4, 2018, an employee was carrying a box down some stairs and missed the last step. The employee fell forward and hit the right side of his face on a table leg, fracturing his face and sustained several contusions. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1345969.015 | 69 | M | Hospitalized injury | Dispatchers |