Accident Summary Nr: 109077.015 - Employee falls to pavement when attacked by wasps while work
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1345875.015 | 09/12/2018 | 517110 | Charter Communications, Inc. |
Abstract: On May 7, 2018, an employee was knocking on a wall box when several wasps attacked him and the employee fell, fracturing his hip when he struck the pavement. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1345875.015 | 44 | M | Hospitalized injury | Installers And Repairers |