Accident Summary Nr: 109074.015 - Employee fractures arm when caught between conveyor belt and
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1345837.015 | 09/12/2018 | 311812 | Bimbo Bakeries Usa, Inc. |
Abstract: On September 9, 2018, an employee was cleaning dough from the Cam Tech A Machine when his arm was caught in between the machine's roller and conveyor belt. The employee fractured his arm in several places and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1345837.015 | 43 | F | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |